Authentic and Meaningful Skin Care

0 items$0.00

No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

REMEDICA Australia Pty Ltd is committed to complying with its legal obligations under the National Privacy Act. If you require further information regarding the guidelines, please visit https://www.oaic.gov.au/

Collection and Use of Personal Information
So that we may to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and so on. The personal information that we collect is generally used for record keeping purposes and so that we may properly serve, promote and market our products to you. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was collected. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please contact us. We do not provide or sell your personal information to third parties.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
REMEDICA Australia Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring all collected personal information is protected from unauthorised access, disclosure misuse or modification.Your personal information is protected and stored in a secure electronic database. We undertake to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Access to Personal Information
Upon proof and verification of identity, (for the protection of the confidentiality of the personal information of yourself and others) we will allow you with access to any personal information you have provided us with if you feel the information is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated.

Amendments to our Privacy Policy
We may amend our Privacy Policy from time to time in order to remain compliant with all of our legal obligations.

Social Media
When you use our social media pages, you are using an external site and are therefore bound by the privacy principles of that site.

We encourage you to review the privacy policies of that site for further information. REMEDICA Australia Pty Ltd does not endorse, and is not accountable for any views expressed by third parties using that site.

If you have any questions in relation to our Privacy Policy, we invite you to contact us.